Company Logo


Login Form

Black Belt Promotions

BLACK BELTS PROMOTED UNDER GRAND MASTER L. McCarthy II

1. 1978 - Mr. David Whitten (Fayettiville NC)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

2. 1979 - Mr. Virgil Crawford (Georgia)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

3. 1986 - Mr. Willie Williams (Fayettiville NC)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

4. 1986 - Mr. Henry Coleman (Berlin GER)
2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

5. 1986 - Mr. Charles Dodson (Berlin GER)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

6. 1986 - Mr. James Richardson (Berlin GER)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

7. 1995 - Mr. Gary Qualls (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
1st Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
1997 - 2nd Dan Black belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
1997 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2002 - 3rd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2002 - 3rd Dan Black Belt, Hapkido

8. 1996 - Mr. Ryan Weaver (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

9. 1996 - Mr. Mathew Clark (Belton TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt ,Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

10. 1996 - Mr. Kyle Darling (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

11. 1996 - Mr. Michael Koehler (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

12. 1997 - Mr. Bryan Johnson (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

13. 1997 - Ms. Michelle Araneta (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

14. 1997 - Christopher Roessner (Belton TX)
2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

15. 1997 - Mr. Karlton Johnson (Temple TX)
3rd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
3rd Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2001 - 4th Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2001 - 4th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2007 - 5th Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 5th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
Certified Master Instructor (International)

16. 1998 - Mr. Dustin Chaffin (Temple TX)
1st Poom Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

17. 1998 - Mr. Louis Qualls (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

18. 1999 - Mr. Ramon Espino (Academy TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

19. 1999 - Mr. Andrew Flores (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

20. 1999 - Mr. Seth Bales (Temple TX)
1st Poom Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK

21. 2000 - Mr. Jarrett Crowell (Belton TX)
1st Poom Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

22. 2000 - Mr. Jason Pedigo (Salado TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

23. 2001 - Ms. Amanda Chaffin (Academy TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

24. 2001 - Mr. Ryan Jones (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

25. 2001 - Mr. Adam Herrneckar (Austin TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

26. 2001 - Ms. Stephanie Hicks (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

27. 2002 - Mr. Sean Talley (Belton TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

28. 2002 - Mr. Trevor Belicek (Rogers TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

29. 2002 - Ms. Yolanda Chavez (Belton TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

30. 2003 - Mrs. Michelle Guzman (Copperas Cove TX)
5th Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo ( MDK)
5th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2015 - 6th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2015 - 6th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
Certified Master Instructor (International)

31. 2003 - Mr. Nicholas Trent (Belton TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2006 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

32. 2004 - Mr. Jeff Haskins (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2005 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2005 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2007 - 3rd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 3rd Dan Black Belt, HapKido
Certified Instructor

33. 2005 - Mr. Alex McCarthy (Copperas Cove TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 2nd Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 1st Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2010 - 3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2010 - 3rd Dan Hapkido
2015 - 5th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2015 - 5th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
Certified Master Instructor

34. 2005 - Mr. Vishnu M. Yadlapalli (Dallas TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

35. 2005 - Mr. Satish M. Yadlapalli (Dallas TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

36. 2005 - Ms. Julia Joyner (Belton TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MooDukKwan)

37. 2005 - Mr. Riad Chtay (Killeen TX)
3rd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
3rd Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
2009 - 4th Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2009 - 4th Dan Black Belt, Hapkido
Certified Master Instructor (International)

38. 2006 - Mr. Sam Wernli (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

39. 2006 - Mr. Jaycee Chapman (Chilton TX)
1st Poom Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2007 - 1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2008 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2008 - 1st Dan Black Belt, HapKido

40. 2007 - Mr. Troy Gibson (Belton TX)
1st Dan Black Belt,Taekwondo (MDK)

41. 2007- Mr. Jared Pruett (Belton TX)
Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
(Student Black Belt)

42. 2007 - Mr. Zachary Chapman (Chilton TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

43. 2008 - Mrs. Marissa Garrison (Temple TX)
Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

44. 2008 - Mr. Tom Maher (Temple TX)
Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

45. 2008 - Mr. Patrick Heney (Temple TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2009 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2009 -1st Dan Black Belt (Hapkido)
2011 - 3rd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2011 - 3rd Black Belt Hapkido
Certified Instructor

46. 2009 - Ms. Amanda Bushbaker (Belton TX)
1st Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo, (MDK)
2015 - 2nd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2015 - 1st Dan Black Belt (Hapkido)

47. 2009 - Ms. Alysia Winn ( Rogers TX)
Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

48. 2009 - Mr. Erik Brunell (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

49. 2010 - Ms. Neyda Camarena (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

2012 - 2nd Dan Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
2012 - 1st Dan Black Belt Hapkido

50. 2011 - Mr. Jon T. Watkins (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

51. 2012 - Mr. Ezra Jeter (Temple TX)
1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

52. 2012 - Mr. Sami Jarbouh (Harker Height TX)
2012 - 1st Poom Junior Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)

53. 2012 - Ms. Monica Chavez (Belton TX)
 Black Belt,Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

54. 2012 - Mr. Joseph Franco (Belton TX)
Black Belt, Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

55. 2013 - Mr. Darian Tuttle (Belton TX)
2013 - 1st Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)

56. 2013 - Mr. Joe Melendez (Temple TX)
 Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
(Probation = Black Belt) FAILED

57. 2013 - Ms. Arbrea Lewis (Temple TX)
2013 - 1st Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2015 - 2nd Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)

58. 2013 - Mr. Robert Scott (Temple TX)
2nd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2013 - 1st Dan Black Belt Hapkido
2016 - 4th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2016 - 3rd Dan Black Belt Hapkido
Certified  Instructor

59. 2014 - Mrs. Dawn Sprague (Temple TX)
2014 - 1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)

60. 2014- Ms. Madeleine Scott (Temple TX)
2014 - 1st Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2016 - 2nd Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)

61. 2014 - Mr. William Culp (Salado TX)
2014 - 1st Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2016 - 2nd Poom Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)

62. 2015 - Ms. Bethany E. Miner
2015 - 2nd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2015 - 1st Dan Black Belt Hapkido

62. 2016 - Ms. Pamela Grant (Copperas Cove TX)
2016 - 4th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (MDK)
2016 - 3rd Dan Black Belt Hapkido

63. 2016 - Mr. Zachary Scott (Temple TX)
2016 - 1st Poom Black Belt (MDK)
      (Probation = Black Belt)

 

 

 

Slideshow

Events Calendar

July 2017
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5



Powered by Joomla!®. Designed by: business hosting best hosting reseller company Valid XHTML and CSS.